Wednesday, February 28, 2024

Honor Roll

Must read


CARDEN ACADEMY OF MAUI

MIDDLE SCHOOL

3rd Trimester

Head of School List

4.0+ Grade Point Average

Grade 6–Emma Almenta, Luke Bonham, Kainalu Everett, Siena MacDonald, Smith McLand, Talulah Timms, Talia Wilson

Grade 7–Emily Kermode, Elle McLand, Hulali Reyes, Kaimana Tran, Ella Wright

Grade 8–Joslin Imlay, Rio Kolton, Laila Muller, Kaelynn Rice, Corey Swatek

High Honors

3.67+ Grade Point Average

Grade 6–Jonah Aruch, Jason Papanikolaou, Olivia Sundberg–Yannell

Grade 7–Elliot Briggs, Sebastian Garzon, Etoile Gotel, Ivan Pierce, Apollo Taylor

Grade 8–Lennon Farmer, Chiyomi Salas, Sophie Toro

Honors

3.33+ Grade Point Average

Grade 6–Koa Robson, Connor Kuster, Evangelina Strand

Grade 7–Keenan Bryce, Sydney Haole

Grade 8–Sasha Wittenberg

•••

MAUI HIGH SCHOOL

Quarter 4

This list represents students who have earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher during Quarter 4 at Maui High School. Students who have requested that their names be withheld for privacy reasons have been omitted from this list.

Seniors • Class of 2023

Principal’s List (4.0+)

Lisette Acevedo, Rylan Acorda Agapay, Riley Agpalo, Brent Raphael Agpaoa, Lily Ahrnsbrak, Tyler Alejandro, Justin Paul Alejo, Amanda Almeida, Dylan Arai, Jermaine Anthony Baguyo, Tatyana Baldonado, Justus Balubar-Vida, Marc Cyrus Bareng, Tihani Belena, Jasper Bibat, Stephanie Blanza, Juan Miguel Blaza, Patrick Borden, Julius Bueno, Jovan Butac, Sharmaine Jolleen Butay, Jeren Butihi, Chase Cabacungan, Dezamae Cabalse, Taliah Jahnay Cabatu, Aliyah Casayuran, Leslie Chaboya Lujano, Mackenzie Chun, Naheana Chung, Shaileen Cortez-Alafua, Candice Ezrah Dahilig, Zoe Davis, Jacy Anne Dela Cruz, Veronica Dela Cruz, Kealohilani DeNisi, Chloe Doses, Cyana Drew, Dansen Arlee Eugenio, Macy Fillazar, Saree Freitas, Luke Fulmer, Cody Gima, Karissa Ginoza, Alexia-Lei Gonzalez, Alessandra Gudoy, Christian Josh Haluber, Therese Nicholle Ignacio, Lainie Inda, Julienn Jarnesky, Ka Mana Kalani, Kaya Lee Kaleikini, Makoa Keuma, Bronson Labuguen-Buduan, Keoki Lazo Corado, Triston Lewis, Abseydee Jayne Lizada, Jordyn Luna, Vincent John Mabalot, Danica Elizabeth Madariaga, Lee-Anne Magaoay, Bryden Marquez, Karime Martinez Ortiz, Jaelen Matsuda Williams, Blake Mitcham, Raife Miyabuchi, Trista Mollena, Jessica Morales, Tiffany Morioka, Ikaika Morningstar-Mailuf, Ano Motulalo, Luke Nagamine, Alex Nguyen, Galen Okamoto, Harry Oliveros, Cailyn Omuro, Boston Pagan, Danica Mae Palacio, Kevin Perez Rodriguez, Jarred Peros, Tiana Prouty, Louise Joi Quiocho, Ocean Quiros, Jer-Zee Ragasa, Chayse Ramos, Makena Reis-Schranz, Samara Ricarde, Noelani Roadrik, Melanie Rodriguez Ortiz, Dedrick Sabas Jr., Charie Jane Salacup, Gibson Lee Saludares, Rex Jr. Salva, Haiden Sanchez, Jaime Sanchez Jr., Sevy Sconfienza, Jamee-Lynn Shaw Burrows-Agapay, Taysia Smith, Jermonica Smith Artui, Forrest Stolmeier, Emily Jane Tabulinar, Derek Takeno, Tamryn Taoka, Desiree Mae Tapuro, Emily Tom, Kaitlyn Mae Torricer, Chloe Yvonne Tremor, Waimea Tsark, Trisha Mae Urquico, Karylle Villanueva, Cedrick Jonathan Villegas, Jazmyne Faith Viloria, Shayna-Mae Wakayama, Abigail Warren, Jonathan White, Evelyn Wohler, Abram Yadao

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99)

Adrian Elijah Abraham, Dein Marcus Acoba, Nyah-Arie Adachi, Mach Nuel Agcaoili, George Agcolicol Jr., Kapono Aipa, Genesha Aldan Amor, Joleen Alexander, Noah Alibin Pula, Angelina Sharlene Ancheta, Alberto Aquino Jr, Talia Au-Hoon, Halia Ball, Taylor Barroga, Elizabeth Bautista, Jheniel Baysa, Kainalu Bediamol, Sloan Beerer, Nicolas Bews, Deyna Buck, Dyther Jay Bugtong, Leo Cabanas, Isaiah Bailey Cabatu, Britney Cacal, Diana Isabella Cantos, Abigail Castillo, Annika Jezreel Cordero, Caitlyn Corpuz, Lynavie Corpuz, Kiara Corpuz-Butihi, Daisy Del Rosario, Taylor-Ann Del Rosario, Jushtice Delacruz-Ayonayon, Carl Domingo, Clifford Doronio, Kawaileihua Duldulao Kahoohanohano, Marco Esparza, Harold James Estrada, Irish Lei Farinas, Luxous Flores, Adam Fukunaga, William George, Vinze Tyronne Godoy, Julian Guardado Kerzicnik, Kawehi Guzman, Kai He, Hope Ibarra, Errol Jay Ibe, Justin Cesar Jarra, Louis Jay Javier, J-leen John, Marcelani John, Teyanna Johnson, Breani Tae Kahalehau, Railee Kamihara, Devyn Kauhola, Tai Kawakami, Makena Kennedy, Erika Koch, Koji Kydd, Marsenton Lau, Gzelle Mae Lynne Leano, Jenzy Llaneza, Niam Lofaro, Mischa Mahuna, Funaki Malafu, Samantha Maldonado Gongora, Aira Pearl Manegdeg, Kiana Manuel, Madonna Manuel, Christopher Mata, Chelse Muriel Matalines, Michell Mendez Cortes, Brandon Molina, Ava Nagata, Rhys Dhustin Ocana, Cristal Oliva Gonzalez, Kenneth John Opena, Angel Oviedo, Gabriel MJ Patrocinio, Ashley Joyce Puno, Katrina Regina Quemado-Blanco, Jian Clyde Rafael, Chris Jhericho Ranchez, Jonathan Raras, Isaac-Tyler Ricardos, Jonah Richardson, Ajahrae Rivera, Raige Rhyder Roback, Starling Roberts, Jason Rodriguez Esquivel, Dana Romero, Zachary Sado, Jaireh Sagario, Justin Kervin Sagario, Rheannon Sardinha, Kayana Sarmiento, Kawena Silva, Sebastian Smith, Deseree Ann Soriano, Marianne Soriano, Sierra Catrice Stribling, Deanne Suehisa, Jada Tagorda, Emily Tapia, Ivan Gregson Tarampi, Kyara Jade Tumacder, Viliami Vakalahi, Lawrence Angelo Vasquez, Liezel Raemelle Velasco, Drechen Vinoray Perreira, Roxanne Yaban

Juniors • Class of 2024

Principal’s List (4.0+)

Zhymire Blare Acoba, Jamal John Agapay, Kekoa Ah Sam, Braden Albrecht, Carl Alejo, Arianna Jade Aurelio, Raeven Aubrie Bala, Lhizelle Banchiran, Jhanessty Bautista, Shairene Mei Bayle, Grace Bell, Franczen Marcxialle Bueno, Edrei Bugtong, Ivan Ace Bulosan, Gia May Cabbat, Mya Cadiz, Jon Calibuso, Alden Joseph Castillo, Annamarie Corpuz, Cash Crowley, Landyn-Angelie Dagdag, Nickiel John Daluyen, Dylan Domingo, Marly Shay Domingo, Sydney Fabric, Christian Elijah Fernando, Klent Lyvenn Gumboc, Dillon Gunderson, Austin Guzman, Whitney Harris, Maryrose Kilei, Makana Kina, Lomano Kolo, Lindsey Kong, Chelsey Konno, Dianne Ivy Lacaden, Roxelle Trisha Mae Magliba, Magdalena Martin, Naomi Anela Menor, Norman Montehermoso, Ava Normandin, Dawson Nuese, Tseska Denyse Ocana, Raymond Ortiz Lujano, Criselle Pacubas, Sebastien Pond, Kyahna Quemado Tabarnilla, Edrich Carmela Claire Rabanes, Edgar Jarron Ramones Jr., Rachel Robinson, Erinrose Rejean Salacup, Noah Santiago, Angilina Shaw Burrows Agapay, Trey Shimabukuro, Krishelle Sim, Juellz Stribling, Maximus Takahata, Maddox Tibayan, Brandon Michael Torricer, Mariz Alyanna Tumacder, Shayna Villon, Gabriel Waiohu-Peterson, Kailee Watanabe-Ganir, Brenna White, Janalise Woodson, Jacelyn Yun, Zoe Zane

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99)

Bernadette Acaso, Imanol Alonso, Inoel Alonso, Gage Alvarado, Jazmine Alviedo, Khyla Kim Amarillo, Ruden Mark Antonio, Brayden Balangitao, Angelo Mattew Balasan, Paul Rainhardt Balasbas, Adrian Bran, Abigail Briones, John Rick Bumanglag, Kathlene Cadano, Dyan Mae Castillo, Kealen Coloma, Ivan Domingo, Nariyuki Dumlao, Imee Estabillo, Uilaunaole Fernandez, Esmeralda Franco, Jerecho Fuertes, Clyde Vincent Gadia, Charllene Guansing, Isaiah Guerrero, Cadence Gumanas, Deondre Hall, Hayden Hondo, Alexis Iha, Arianna Ilustrisimo, Marissa Johnson, Jyrann Koehler, Ethan Kubo, Aizley Lakalaka, Sophia Lapuebla, Treston Keifer Lauayan, Malia Lesa, Alexandra Luisdottir Perez, Freya Virginia Isabelle Madariaga, Adrien John Magatas, Boston Martin, Jezmarie Medeiros Taylor, Mark Steven Mendez, Kaylee Miyazono, Cassandra Joyce Navarro Labuguen, Eliza-Ann Nay, Isabella Nellis, Francis Isaiah Pablo, Chloe Jhenzee Pascua, Jericho Pascua, Cayleb Ramos, Kyle Walter Ranchez, Elianna Rivera, Jaliyah Alana Rodrigues, Ashley Nicole Sanchez, Avery Ray Shoma, Brooke Sim, Kaito Swanson, Genesis Tadena, Elizabeth Thomas, Peyten Tokishi, Jediah Jozelle May Tolentino, Trent Tsukiyama, Rodney Vaka, Kayla Faye Vergara, Alina Vickers, Dale Bim Victoriano, Nash Vida Ah Loo, Mya Faith Villanueva, Kalib Williams, Eli Wynne, Kawelo Yoro Pua, Rowan Yujuico, Alejandro Zaragoza

Sophomores • Class of 2025

Principal’s List (4.0+)

Hailey Acoba , Garrett Agtaguem, Jazmin Jolie Aguinaldo, Natasha Alford, Kaiya Alger, Leonard Almiron Jr., Kaci Amaral, Caitlyn Antonio, Ava Arai, Dylan Arisumi, Braeden James Asuncion, Jonah Barut, Arwin Cabael, Jennifer Cabalse, Carlon Bryan Cadano, Rodelene Trina Caguioa, Mary Joy Calinog, Michelle Lennie Castillo, Dominique Cayaban, Wilson Chau, Ciana Cooper, Bea Marie Dalit, John Hunter Davis, Kisha Mei Dela Cruz, Brianna Domingo, Willyn Joy Domingo, Krishen Carrylle Doronio, Sarah Fahnestock, Amane Fukada, Daylen-Rae Galo, Kaydence Garcia, Ashlee Joy Guerrero, Jason Christopher Gumpal, Jolie Hifo, Tea Jimenez, Lia Kagehiro, Kalia Kaneta, Sophia Kato, Keani Kina, Shelfhea Lapaz, Allyssa Tria Marie Madariaga, JR Manglicmot, RJ Manglicmot, Gervi Mejia, Jaenna Lourdes Melchor, Kyla Mira, Joshua Mori, Ryenna ONeill, Kaysa Ong, Dave Lawrence Pacson, Michaela Perez, Kian John Pigao, Dylan Rabara, Cristine Ann Rabino, Lindsey Ramos, Denia Meij Sabas, Spencer Sabas, Leylanie Sacks, Jencyn Shishido, Micah Sijalbo, Chanelle Nicole Simpliciano, Zendrick Sison, Meilina Tabon, Daphne Takahashi, Jonah Dean Tapaoan, Diana Rose Tapec, German Tapia, Jovi Terawaki, Krystiana Torricer, Cameron Tsuhako, Amaya Vaituulala, Rihanna Vega, Thalia Westberg, Ripsy Kai Yamashita, Zhixuan Yang

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99)

Dutch Akana, Isabel Andaluz, Noel Andres, Davey Judiel Arias, Nicole Jade Balanay, Sadie lyn Barbosa, Azariah Bayan-Pedroza, Kaytin Bayez, Devlan Bazzini, Jamie Gail Cabanas, Jayden Cadavis, Nathan David Calilao, Ariana Carnate Laborte, Mareea Ysabel Casio, Zarek Casio, Luis Tristan Castillo, Victoria Lauren Chan, Kylie Chu, Ariana Corpuz, Monique Ydette Corpuz, Aisha Cortez, Ma Beatrice Joy De Guzman, Uakea Dela Rosa, Jhayven Lee Delos Reyes, Kili DeNisi, Leiahi Desmond, Francisco Dolores Ortiz, Arianne Carlise Leanne Domingo, Isabel Esparza Romo, Kaylynne Evangelista, Averie Feig, Kamaile Figueroa, Blake Gamit, Mizellah Denesse Garcia, Valerie Harris, Laurean Jaciedee Hidalgo, Ginger Hill, Esak Homza, Pono Jarnesky, Gabriella Jones, Rhianna Maile Julian, Owen Karcher, Nathan Kawakami, Lexi Kitagawa, Tristan Kobayashi, Brie Koomoa-Sidney, Marczelle Lau, Silas Madariaga, Ryan Magarin, Hannah Mantia, Chayson Jay Manuel, Brandon Marquez, Heamoni Mataele, Donelle Medina, Tehani Morningstar-Mailuf, Rhome Murray, Nicholas Nashiwa, Adrian Navarro, Brianne Navarro, Phoebe Mignolette Neri, Nevaeh-Joy Oandasan, Aliya Orikasa, Landen Paa, Maverick Clive Pasalo, Chrystal Mae Pascua, Jayson Pascua, Charlie Peterson, Naomi Rae Pigao, Kimora-Ann Powell, Shylah Pulu-Valdez, Joseph Ramirez, Luis Andres Ramos, Brianna Ravida, Evan Ricks, Jaisa Robello, Joseph Rosetes-Domingo, Janelle Kate Sagario, Jarl Kosher Sanado, KC Santos, Eizy Sarucam, Jane-Nia Schmidt, Ginger Sconfienza, Radd Sithar, Isaiah Stupplebeen, Holden Suzuki, Tori Takayama, Mark Nathan Tamayo, Sophia Tannahill, Zadie Tassi, Jeffrey Teneza, Shakira Tibor, Reynalyn-Mae Tomas, Fakaanaua Tongi, Ava Larelle Torres, Ava Tuquero-Parrott, Princess Mae Utrera, Aina Vierra, Ethan Wohler, Jeven Woodson, Cliana Samara Yago, Karly Zeuch




Today’s breaking news and more in your inbox









Latest article